ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129478
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-JAN-1972
Time:19:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150L
Operator:Aero Trends In
Registration: N6511G
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Stockton, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:San Jose, Calif
Destination airport:
Narrative:
TWR INFORMED PLT THAT CONVAIR T-29 WAS LDG,WAS TOLD TO EXTEND DOWNWIND.NO WARNING OF WAKE TURB.

Sources:
NTSB