ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129513
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-APR-1981 |
| Time: | 9:45 |
| Type: | Cessna A188B |
| Operator: | John Smith |
| Registration: | N6315G |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Wolverton, Mn -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Grand Forks, Nd |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:BOTH MAGNETO DISTRIBUTOR BLOCKS LOOSE.STRUCK GND DRG R TURN TWD OPEN FLD.
Sources:
NTSB