ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130321
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-MAR-1966
Time:9:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 95-B55
Operator:Private
Registration: N6032F
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Arvin CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
PILOT SAID LFT ENG FAILED FIRST,RT ENG JUST SECONDS LATER.INTENTIONAL WHEELS UP LDG.

Sources:
NTSB