ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130325
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:09-JUL-1971
Time:21:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150J
Operator:Clermont Co Av
Registration: N60265
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Hillsboro, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
I/P DEMO OF SHT FLD TKOF.ACFT STALLED AT 75FT ALT ON TKOF,ALT TOO LOW FOR RCVRY.

Sources:
NTSB