ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 130406
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 03-AUG-1967 |
| Time: | 8:10 |
| Type: |  Cessna 210T |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N6110R |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Paonia, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:PLT LANDED IN LOOSE GRAVEL. RNWY UNDER CONSTRUCTION. NO MARKINGS OR NOTAMS.
Sources:
NTSB