ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131362
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-DEC-1978
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft V35A Bonanza
Operator:Rowland Inc.
Registration: N7125N
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Chester, Ct -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:Bridgeport, Ct
Destination airport:
Narrative:
FINAL FOR CHESTER A/P 076DEG.HEADING FOR GOODSPEED A/P 066DEG,NOT INST APCH.ACFT ON 066DEG RADIAL.

Sources:
NTSB