ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131385
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-SEP-1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 172
Operator:Valley Aircraf
Registration: N7064T
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Oriskany, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
INJURY INDEX PRESUMED. WRECKED ACFT FOUND ADJACENT TO RNWY ON ONEIDA COUNTY ARPT.

Sources:
NTSB