ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131549
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-JUN-1968
Time:10:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-213
C/n / msn: 1361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Lake Zervreila, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A worker on ground was hit by a main rotor blade during cargo mission and killed.

Sources:
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm