ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132117
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 16-JAN-1990 |
| Time: | 2245 |
| Type: |  Cessna 402A |
| Operator: | Freight Runners Express Inc. |
| Registration: | N4532Q |
| C/n / msn: | 402A0032 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Mosinee, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | MNM |
| Destination airport: | MKE |
Narrative:
PROBABLE CAUSE:THE PILOT DISREGARDING THE PUBLISHED DECISION HEIGHT AND NOT PERFORMING A MISSED APPROACH.
Sources:
NTSB id 20001212X22385