ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13488
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:22-SEP-1970
Time:11:54
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-30
Operator:Seattle Flight
Registration: N8125Y
C/n / msn: 30-1237
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Seattle, WA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
flt phase unkn. Alt of spin entry considered sufficient for recovery. Recovery date 9/26/70.

Sources:
NTSB