ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 136826
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-JUN-1965
Time:09:55 LT
Type:Pilatus P-2.06
Operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: U-140
C/n / msn: 60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:500m NW of Beromünster - LSZO -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSZO
Destination airport:LSMD
Narrative:
Crashed shortly after take off on a flight from Luzern/Beromünster - LSZO to Dübendorf - LSMD. The pilot, who was the sole occupant was killed.

Sources:
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm