ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13693
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-SEP-1966 |
| Time: | 18:45 |
| Type: |  Piper PA-32 |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N3625W |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Hartford, CT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:l.Aux fuel tank selected and empty.L.Aux tank fuel gauge ind.Full. Fuel available both mains,r aux
Sources:
NTSB