ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137309
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:07-JUL-2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Operator:İstanbul Havacılık Kulübü
Registration: TC-DBE
C/n / msn: F15000578
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Yenişehir, Bursa -   Turkey
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Istanbul/Sabiha Gokcen LTFJ
Destination airport:Bursa LTBR
Narrative:
While touch'n go training, the pilot lost the control of the aircraft. It flew about 300 metres uncontrolled and went out of the runway, turned upside down. pilot has a broken arm and was taken to hospital.

Sources:
http://www.airporthaber.com/egitim-ucagi-takla-atti-33587h.html (Turkish)

This photo not accident photo I want just add for info