ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 137382
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 11-JUL-2011 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Beechcraft C90GT King Air |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | XA-EAM |
| C/n / msn: | LJ-1842 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Near San Fernando, Tamaulipas -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Adolfo López Mateos International Airport - MMTO |
| Destination airport: | General Pedro J. Méndez National Airport - MMCV |
Narrative:A Beechcraft C90GT King Air was chartertered and during enrounte flight both engines stop, unoficial report saids aircraft run out of fuel form TOLUCA-CD VICTORIA TAMPS. Aircraft Recive Major damage, no injures.
Sources:
http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?p=486396#post486396