ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138219
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:28-AUG-2011
Time:10:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150F
Operator:Private
Registration: N6619F
C/n / msn: 15063219
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Stockstadt am Main -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Reichelsheim (EDFB)
Destination airport:Aschaffenburg (EDFC)
Narrative:
The pilot of a single engine Cessna 150F was forced to make a landing on road in a residential area after a technical problem with the chartered airplane. He and his wife who was travelling with him were slightly injured and taken to a hospital. Nobody on the ground was hurt.

Sources:
http://www.sueddeutsche.de/bayern/stockstadt-in-unterfranken-flugzeug-muss-im-wohngebiet-notlanden-1.1135906
http://www.berliner-kurier.de/news/panorama/bruchlandung--cessna-landet-im-wohngebiet/-/7169224/9682888/-/
http://www.main-netz.de/community/fotos/cme145943,1350278
http://www.charivari.fm/index.php?id=lokalnachrichten&singelid=23288

http://www.planespotting.net/assets/0x029.php?a=999&o=EDMT&p=5776&r=N6619F&d=90223&f=0002066-b5964b675d456c09a6c06cfbab647911.jpg&s=0&v=1000 (photo)