ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 140505
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-NOV-2011
Time:
Type:Beechraft C45G
Operator:Private
Registration: N75Q
C/n / msn: AF-423
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Shade Tree Field Airport (MS82), Lyman, MS -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:MS82
Destination airport:MS82
Narrative:
Returning from a local sightseeing flight, the aircraft, a Beech C-45G, N75Q, ground looped on the turf runway at the Shade Tree Field Airport (MS82), Lyman, Mississippi, sustaining substantial damage. The seven passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:
http://www.ntsb.gov/aviationquery/brief.aspx?ev_id=20111121X04949&key=1
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=75Q&x=0&y=0
http://www.airnav.com/airport/MS82

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/650742.html