ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 142032
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-JAN-2012
Time:15:15 LT
Type:Boeing 737-4Q8
Operator:Donavia
Registration: VQ-BAN
C/n / msn: 25113/2656
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 78
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: None
Location:Rostov Airport - URRR -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Domestic Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:URRR
Destination airport:UUEE
Narrative:
Donavia Flight 618 returned to Rostov Airport after pressurization problems. It landed without further problems at 15:15 LT.
Nobody was injured.

Sources:
http://en.ria.ru/society/20120123/170910288.html
http://ug.ria.ru/society/20120123/82226501.html
http://www.gudok.ru/incident/?pub_id=423860
http://www.radioscanner.ru/forum/topic32387-171.html#msg864633