ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14318
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-NOV-1966
Time:7:55
Type:Stinson 108-1
Operator:
Registration: N880C
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Sterling, CO -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
aircraft stalled at low altitude over large open area. No preimpact malfunction or failure of acft.

Sources:
NTSB