ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144705
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:29-MAR-2012
Time:19:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Boeing 737-86N(WL)
Operator:Norwegian Air Shuttle
Registration: LN-NON
C/n / msn: 28620/542
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 141
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Oslo-Gardermoen Airport - OSL/ENGM -   Norway
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:TRD/ENVA
Destination airport:OSL/ENGM
Narrative:
A Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737-86N(WL) was taxing towards the gate when it was hit by a SAS Boeing 737-883 while it was pushed back by a tractor from gate 13 at Oslo-Gardermoen Airport - OSL/ENGM.
The left winglet of the Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing hit the right elevator of the SAS Boeing which was bound for Stavanger-Sola Airport - SVG/ENZV

No reported injuries.

Sources:
http://www.newsinenglish.no/2012/03/29/jets-collide-at-osl-gardermoen/

http://cdn-www.airliners.net/aviation-photos/photos/5/5/4/1966455.jpg (photo)
http://www.abcnyheter.no/