ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145970
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:01-JUN-2012
Time:14:12 LT
Type:Fokker 70
Operator:KLM Cityhopper
Registration: PH-KZT
C/n / msn: 11541
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: None
Location:Gothenburg-Landvetter airport -   Sweden
Phase: Standing
Nature:International Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:GOT - ESGG
Destination airport:AMS - EHAM
Narrative:
A flight attendant fell from a stair when boarding flight KL 1158 at Gothenburg-Landvetter airport. A doctor at the airport attended to the flight attendant and the flight could leave the airport with the attendant for Amsterdam with a 30 minutes delay.

Sources:
http://www.gp.se/nyheter/goteborg/1.963584-flygvardinna-foll-fran-plan