This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 07-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | 16:30 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft 77 Skipper |
| Operator: | Little Chippewa Creek LLC |
| Registration: | N18012 |
| C/n / msn: | WA-276 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Clark, SD -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Beechcraft 77 Skipper, N18012, was substantially damaged during a forced landing in Clark, South Dakota.
The two occupants onboard the aircraft received minor injuries
Sources:
http://minnesota.cbslocal.com/2012/06/08/2-injured-in-small-plane-crash-in-northeast-sd/ http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_18012.txt
http://www.abpic.co.uk/photo/1087479/ (photo)