ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146231
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-JUN-2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R
Operator:Family Celebrations LLC
Registration: N174BH
C/n / msn: 31-7612038
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Airplane damage: mis
Location:Missing in northeastern Minnesota -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KSGS
Destination airport:KDLH
Narrative:
A Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R that left South St. Paul Municipal Airport / Richard E. Fleming Field - KSGS, Minnesota on Friday 8 June 2012 is missing in northeastern Minnesota.

Searchers are looking for the plane Sunday, June 10, north of Duluth.

The twin-engine Piper with one person on board was reported to be on a flight from South St. Paul Municipal Airport / Richard E. Fleming Field - KSGS to Duluth International Airport - KDLH and back to St. Paul on Friday.

Sources:
http://www.twincities.com/news/ci_20826496/plane-missing-northeastern-minnesota?source=rss

http://dcaircraftsales.com/pages/images/N174BHSLb2a.jpg (photo)