This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 16-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Morane-Saulnier MS-185 Avionnette |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | OK-HUI 04 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mlada Boleslav airfield -
Czech Republic
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | LKMB |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed shortly after take off, overturned and started to fire. Aircraft was on the way back home fro the local airshow. Pilot uninjured
Sources:
http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1141256/ullmorane-saulnier-ms-185-avionnette-ok-hui04-private-mlada-boleslav-lkmb/ http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1141253/ull-morane-saulnier-ms-185-ok-hui04-private-mlada-boleslav-lkmb/
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OK-HUI%2004.html