This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 18-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | 10:45 LT |
| Type: |  Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow |
| Operator: | Marshall County Flying Club Inc |
| Registration: | N4350T |
| C/n / msn: | 28R-7235014 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Marshall County Airport - C75, Lacon, IL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | C75 |
| Destination airport: | C75 |
Narrative:While in flight, the aircraft, a Piper PA-28R-200 Arrow, N4350T, sustained unreported damage following the separation of a propeller blade tip. The aircraft executed a safe emergency landing at the departure airport, Marshall County Airport - C75, Lacon, Illinois, and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
http://www.ntsb.gov/aviationquery/brief.aspx?ev_id=20120618X13514&key=1 http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N4350T.html