ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146467
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-JUN-2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna C402B Utiliner
Operator:Rossi Aerofotogrammetria Brescia
Registration: I-ISOR
C/n / msn: 402B0438
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Roma Urbe -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Roma Urbe - LIRU
Narrative:
The aircraft, employed in activity of aerial work, during the landing suffered the yelding of the right gear and therefore the retraction of the left and front gears.
Unharmed the two occupants; substantial damages to the aircraft.
On June 19th ANSV has opened the investigation.

Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1589
Photo (just one day before the accident): http://www.aerodata.it/I-ISOR.htm