ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146622
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-JUL-2012
Time:11:16 LT
Type:Piper PA 46-350P Malibu
Operator:Rgd. Daniels Leasing Inc
Registration: N21PD
C/n / msn: 4636209
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Carl R Keller Field Airport - KPCW, Port Clinton, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KPCW
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA 46-350P Malibu, N21PD, landed gear-up at Carl R Keller Field Airport - KPCW, Port Clinton, Ohio, sustaining minor damage.
The two passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:
http://www.portclintonnewsherald.com/article/20120702/NEWS01/120702004/-1/7daysarchives/Plane-crash-lands-regional-airport
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=21PD&x=0&y=0

http://flightaware.com/photos/view/168017-873375bc30e8d05e395e3176fb520c28bbab55ab/aircrafttype/PA46/sort/votes/page/1