ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146709
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:11-JUL-2012
Time:18:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee
Operator:Private
Registration: N6258J
C/n / msn: 28-7625236
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Unknown
Location:Ferguson Airport - 82J, Pensacola, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft, a Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee, N6258J, impacted terrain at Ferguson Airport - 82J, Pensacola, Florida, sustaining unknown damage.
One passenger received minor injuries and one passenger was seriously injured.

Sources:
http://www.fox10tv.com/dpp/news/pensacola/ecso-small-plane-crash-2-hospitalized
http://www.pnj.com/article/20120712/NEWS01/307110043/Two-critically-injured-in-small-plane-crash
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/07_6258J.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N6258J.html