ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146793
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:17-JUL-2012
Time:
Type:Piper PA46-500TP Malibu Meridian
Operator:Prima Exports Inc
Registration: N558RW
C/n / msn: 4697346
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Delano Municipal Airport - KDLO, Delano, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KDLO
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA46-500TP Malibu Meridian, N558RW, landed gear-up at Delano Municipal Airport - KDLO, Delano, California, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/02_558RW.txt
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=558RW&x=0&y=0

http://www.leaderaviation.com/Aircraft-for-Sale/Search-Results/Detailed-aircraft/?rid=43179
http://flightaware.com/photos/view/279793-92c8a5e449e980bd5080980a58bdedc1d441a836/aircrafttype/PA46