This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 28-JUL-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna F.172P Skyhawk |
| Operator: | Vliegclub Rotterdam |
| Registration: | PH-ANH |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (EHRD) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (EHRD) |
Narrative:Hard landing on nose gear. Nose landing gear leg pushed inside the nose and propeller blades struck the ground.
Sources:
http://www.dichtbij.nl/rotterdam-noord/regionaal-nieuws/artikel/2397670/vliegtuigje-zakt-door-neuswiel-op-rotterdam-airport.aspx http://www.flashphoto.nl/item/626/Vliegtuig-zakt-door-neuswiel.html