ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147440
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:05-AUG-2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y18T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Yakovlev Yak-18T
Operator:private
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:near Dedinovo, Lukhovitsy, Moscow Region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
All 4 people was injured when YAK-18T was rolled over head when landing. Further info not available yet.
Reportedly this was RA-0551G but this already was DBR 22jul12 on a flight from Stebayevo to the Safari Park at Kamenka (Zadonsk district of the Lipetsk region) when touched down hard and nosed over, pilot and 2 out of 3 passengers injured

Sources:
http://mir24.tv/news/incidentes/5321332
http://www.rbc.ru/rbcfreenews/20120805204220.shtml