ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147471
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-AUG-2012 |
| Time: | 08:00 LT |
| Type: | Ultralight |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | mis |
| Location: | Escambia River near Pace, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft, described as an ultralight, impacted the Escambia River near Pace, Florida, sustaining unreported damage. The sole pilot onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.
Sources:
http://www.weartv.com/newsroom/top_stories/videos/wear_vid_24168.shtml