Incident Cessna F172F Skyhawk (Reims) OH-CEB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148312

Date:Saturday 8 July 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172F Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: OH-CEB
MSN: F172-0118
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Finland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
First registered in Finland as OH-CEB 27-07-1965. Written off 08-07-2006 presumed to have been in Finkland, no further details. Registration OH-CEB finally cancelled 20-02-2008

Sources:

1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f172show.asp?start=101&count=50]
2. http://www.finnairflyingclub.com/flk/pdf/FLKHistory.pdf
3. http://www.finnairflyingclub.com/flk/pdf/FLK50v.pdf