Incident Airbus A320-214 VP-BKY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150427

Date:Monday 29 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-214
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: VP-BKY
MSN: 3511
Year of manufacture:2008
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B4/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 110
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Krasnodar International Airport -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:SVO
Destination airport:KRR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Airbus A-320, en route from Moscow to Krasnodar as flight SU1102, made ​​an emergency landing at the airport in the capital of the Kuban. The plane landed safely on board were 110 passengers, no one was hurt on board was smoke.
The plane was already on the decline, when it was discovered smoke.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/104851
https://www.fontanka.ru/2012/10/29/082/