Incident FFA Diamant SE-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 155727

Date:unk. date 1977
Time:
Type:FFA Diamant
Owner/operator:Karlstads Segelflygklubb
Registration: SE-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Makes a landing in a field. Tail wheel hits a ditch and the glider comes to a instant full stop. The damages leads to a w/o.

Sources:

web