Hard landing Incident Fantasy Air Cora Legato OK-CUE 35,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157450

Date:Tuesday 2 July 2013
Time:19:50
Type:Fantasy Air Cora Legato
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-CUE 35
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Jiřičky (Křelovice) -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:LKJIRI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hard landing on the grass airfield with pilot (37) and passenger (22) on board. The young man was injured.

Sources:

http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/na-letisti-v-jirickach-na-pelhrimovsku-doslo-k-letecke-dopravni-nehode.aspx