Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III TC-IDA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 157811

Date:Saturday 27 July 2013
Time:10:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kurumu
Registration: TC-IDA
MSN: 3433168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ankara Esenboğa -   Turkey
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Ankara
Destination airport:Ankara
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III training airplane,operated by Turk Hava Kurumu owned by Tarkim Flight School made a gear-up landing on the fusulage at Esenboga Airport.

The pilots were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.hurriyet.com.tr/gundem/24403946.asp
http://www.airporthaber.com/havacilik-haberleri/esenbogada-talihsiz-kaza.html