Incident Piper PA-34 Seneca RP-C1034,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 160393

Date:Wednesday 11 September 2013
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34 Seneca
Owner/operator:WCC Aviation
Registration: RP-C1034
MSN: 34-7350306
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Laoac, Pangasinan province -   Philippines
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Binalonan Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper Seneca was damaged in a forced landing in a rice field following loss of engine power on approach.

Sources:

http://newsinfo.inquirer.net/485427/plane-crashes-in-pangasinan-no-one-hurt

Media: