Accident Cessna F150H (Reims) SP-ATD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166656

Date:Saturday 31 May 2014
Time:12:07 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Bielsko-Bialski
Registration: SP-ATD
MSN: F1500271
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bielsko-Biala -   Poland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPBA
Destination airport:EPBA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft stalled while maneuvering at low altitude and fell into private property. Killed two people - the pilot and passenger. The plane burned out completely. According to words of a local lady from polish tv shot, the plane was ordered to make some air-photos of outdoor art painting made by children from local school. It´s then problable that the victims are pilot and photographer.

Sources:

http://www.rmf24.pl/goraca-linia/wasze-fakty/news-katastrofa-awionetki-dwie-ofiary,nId,1434883
https://slask.onet.pl/bielsko-biala-znane-sa-wstepne-przyczyny-wypadku-awionetki/2n959
http://www.mir.gov.pl/Transport/Transport_lotniczy/PKBWL/Aktualnosci/Documents/2014_0730_RW.pdf

Images: