Accident Mil Mi-8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 168010

Date:Monday 21 July 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:al-Rajma -   Libya
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Beghazi-Benina Airport
Destination airport:Tobruk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mi-8 helicopter reportedly crashed and burst into flames. The helicopter carryied 11m LYD to a bank.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:https://twitter.com/Morning_LY/status/491255906043453440]

Media: