ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17106
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:12-JAN-1948
Time:
Type:Piper PA-12 Super Cruiser
Operator:
Registration: OO-CDL
C/n / msn: 12-3105
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)