ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17197
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:06-MAY-1962
Time:
Type:Cessna 140
Operator:Golden River Aviation Club
Registration: OO-MUS
C/n / msn: 9212
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Wevelgem -   Belgium
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:
Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)