Accident airplane CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172926

Date:Sunday 13 April 1952
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Servicio Auxiliar de Aviación
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Peulla, Puerto Vargas -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:San Carlos de Bariloche, Argentina
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Chilean pilot Herman Steinkamp and two argentine Nacional Gendarmerie Officers. Owner reported as "firma Roth".

Sources:

El Litoral 15 April 1952, p3
http://memoria.bn.br/DocReader/089842_06/16624
La Nación (Santiago) 15 April 1952, p8