Accident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173419

Date:Tuesday 7 July 1964
Time:day
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Leipheim/Günzburg -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 200 meters height. Student (28) killed and instructor (38) critical injured.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 9 July 1964, p4