Incident Let Aero 45 OK-EGS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181087

Date:Saturday 15 August 1964
Time:
Type:Let Aero 45
Owner/operator:Aeroklub Svazarmu
Registration: OK-EGS
MSN: 50072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Velka Javorina near Strani -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kunovice
Destination airport:Nove Zamky
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft crashed at Velka Javorina near Strani on the flight from Kunovice to Nove Zamky. There was only one pilot on board who survived. Aircraft was left there and some parts removed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports