Accident Embraer EMB-201A PT-GTR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 181824

Date:Sunday 29 November 2015
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Embraer EMB-201A
Owner/operator:DH Agropecuaria
Registration: PT-GTR
MSN: 200362
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:São Vicente do Su, Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:São Vicente do Su, Rio Grande do Sul
Destination airport:São Vicente do Su, Rio Grande do Sul
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A small plane crashes in São Vicente do Sul, in Rio Grande do Sul , on Sunday night. The pilot died in the crash.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/rs/rio-grande-do-sul/noticia/2015/11/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-em-sao-vicente-do-sul-no-rs.html
https://gauchazh.clicrbs.com.br/geral/noticia/2015/11/piloto-morre-apos-queda-de-aviao-no-interior-de-sao-vicente-do-sul-4918895.html

Images:

Soon after the crash. In the crash scene.