ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 18236
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:31-DEC-1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Auster J/1 Autocrat
Operator:Private
Registration: D-EBOT
C/n / msn: 2185
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location: -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ex-G-AIGC; first registered in (West) Germany 10/10/1958. Written off (Destroyed) in West Germany in December 1958

Sources:
http://www.caa.co.uk/docs/HistoricalMaterial/G-AIGC.pdf
http://www.auster.ukf.net/p21.htm