Accident PZL-104 Wilga 35 RA-0274G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 183891

Date:Saturday 23 January 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga 35
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0274G
MSN: 18830739
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near the city of Sergiev Posad in Moscow Region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing on a highway. There were no personal injuries. later info suggests the aircraft ran out of fuel.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IP-UGccZIqc
http://www.bostonherald.com/news/international/2016/01/small_plane_makes_emergency_landing_on_moscow_highway
https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/st-23-ra-0274g-23-01-2016

Media: