ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 185
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-JUL-1993 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ayres S2R-T34 Turbo Thrush |
| Operator: | Bogaerds Cord |
| Registration: | PH-AUB |
| C/n / msn: | T34-010 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | nr Stavoren -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Wieringerwerf |
Narrative:Crashed while on a flight to Wieringerwerf for a crop dusting mission.
Sources:
http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MA.htm