Incident Airbus A320-232 (WL) HA-LWS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191368

Date:Tuesday 15 November 2016
Time:c. 07:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232 (WL)
Owner/operator:Wizz Air
Registration: HA-LWS
MSN: 5608
Year of manufacture:2013
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 177
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Cluj-Napoca Airport (CLJ/LRCL) -   Romania
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Cluj-Napoca Airport (CLJ/LRCL)
Destination airport:Basel/Mulhouse/Freiburg EuroAirport (BSL/LFSB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wizz Air flight W63371, an Airbus A320, was damaged when a water supply truck impacted the no.2 engine.

Sources:

http://www.romaniatv.net/incindent-grav-pe-aeroportul-din-cluj-un-avion-plin-cu-pasageri-a-fost-lovit-de-o-cisterna_325536.html#n (registration source)