ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 191729
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 19 October 1940 |
Time: | |
Type: | Travel Air 6000A |
Owner/operator: | TACA de Costa Rica |
Registration: | TI-11 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Santa Ana, San José -
Costa Rica
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Crashed Brasil de Mora. Pilot Cap Luis Paris Steffens injured. No further info.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/1489834424536277 